Configs/LocType: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|Added 465 (2007-07-19) | |Added 465 (2007-07-19) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
|Related to rendering? | |||
|- | |||
|castshadow=no | |||
|88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|89 | |||
| | |||
|Disable randomizing the initial seq frame. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|members=yes | |||
|91 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sethillskew | |||
|93 | |||
| | |||
|Same as previous sethillskew but reads 2-bytes. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
|Another hillskew mode. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|95 | |||
| | |||
|Another hillskew mode. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|96 | |||
| | |||
|Related to having an animation? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|97 | |||
| | |||
|Map scene icon rotates with the loc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|98 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cursor1 | |||
|99 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cursor2 | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|101 | |||
| | |||
|Map scene icon angle offset. | |||
|- | |||
|mapscene | |||
|102 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|occlude=no | |||
|103 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|104 | |||
| | |||
|Related to sound volume. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|105 | |||
| | |||
|Map scene icon flipped vertically. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|106 | |||
| | |||
|Animation weights? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|107 | |||
| | |||
|Map element. Maybe this is simply mel=? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|150-155 | |||
| | |||
|Members-only ops. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|160 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sethillskew | |||
|162 | |||
| | |||
|Same as previous sethillskew but reads 4-bytes. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|163 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|164 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|165 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|166 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|167 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|168 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|169 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|170 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|171 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|173 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|177 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|178 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|179 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|param | |||
|249 | |||
| | |||
|Map of params key -> value. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:53, 9 February 2024
RS2
Changes based on decompiling available clients. If a revision is off by a couple, it's because we were missing data and were not able to narrow down the revision further. Consider it more-or-less exact.
Names are *attempting* to be correct, if you have any more information definitely reach out.
Property | Opcode | History | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
model | 1 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
name | 2 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
desc | 3 | Added 186 (2003-12-02)
Removed 410 (2006-05-25) |
Examine text. Later transmitted from the server. |
model | 5 | Added 249 (2004-08-09) | This opcode is used to save bytes in the list of models. |
width | 14 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
length | 15 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
blockwalk=no | 17 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
blockrange=no | 18 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
active | 19 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
hillskew=yes | 21 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
sharelight=yes | 22 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
occlude=yes | 23 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
anim | 24 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
- | 25 | Added 186 (2003-12-02)
Removed 249 (2004-08-09) |
This opcode was used internally for disposing of alpha data between animation frames.
It was not manually defined and comes from a linked anim. |
blockwalk=yes | 27 | ||
walloff | 28 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
ambient | 29 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
contrast | 39 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
op | 30-35 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | Originally this reserved opcodes >= 30 & < 39 (likely copy-pasted). |
recol | 40 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
retex | 41 | ||
42 | |||
mapfunction | 60 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
category | 61 | ||
mirror=yes | 62 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
shadow=no | 64 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
resizex | 65 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
resizey | 66 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
resizez | 67 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
mapscene | 68 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | |
forceapproach | 69 | Added 186 (2003-12-02) | This is a bitmask, one bit will be set - the direction. |
offsetx | 70 | Added 194 (2004-01-07) | |
offsety | 71 | Added 194 (2004-01-07) | |
offsetz | 72 | Added 194 (2004-01-07) | |
forcedecor=yes | 73 | Added 194 (2004-01-07) | |
breakroutefinding=yes | 74 | Added 245 (2004-07-13) | |
raiseobject | 75 | Added 249 (2004-08-09) | |
multivar | 77 | Added 289 (2005-01-17) | |
78 | Added 417 (2006-06-27) | Area sound related, potentially bgsound? | |
79 | Added 417 (2006-06-27) | Area sound related, multiple bgsounds. | |
sethillskew | 81 | Added 465 (2007-07-19) | |
82 | Related to rendering? | ||
castshadow=no | 88 | ||
89 | Disable randomizing the initial seq frame. | ||
90 | |||
members=yes | 91 | ||
sethillskew | 93 | Same as previous sethillskew but reads 2-bytes. | |
94 | Another hillskew mode. | ||
95 | Another hillskew mode. | ||
96 | Related to having an animation? | ||
97 | Map scene icon rotates with the loc. | ||
98 | |||
cursor1 | 99 | ||
cursor2 | 100 | ||
101 | Map scene icon angle offset. | ||
mapscene | 102 | ||
occlude=no | 103 | ||
104 | Related to sound volume. | ||
105 | Map scene icon flipped vertically. | ||
106 | Animation weights? | ||
107 | Map element. Maybe this is simply mel=? | ||
150-155 | Members-only ops. | ||
160 | |||
sethillskew | 162 | Same as previous sethillskew but reads 4-bytes. | |
163 | |||
164 | |||
165 | |||
166 | |||
167 | |||
168 | |||
169 | |||
170 | |||
171 | |||
173 | |||
177 | |||
178 | |||
179 | |||
param | 249 | Map of params key -> value. |