Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This section | This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377. | ||
==Index== | ==Index== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
!Client Archived | !Client Archived | ||
!Cache Archived | !Cache Archived | ||
!News Post | |||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|2004-01-07 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
|Partially | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |||
|- | |||
|217 | |||
|2004-04-16 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |||
|- | |||
|219 | |||
|2004-04-26 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Underground_Pass | |||
|- | |||
|225 | |||
|2004-05-18 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |||
|- | |||
|234 | |||
|2004-06-01 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |||
|- | |||
|237 | |||
|2004-06-02 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |||
|- | |||
|249 | |||
|2004-08-09 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |||
|- | |||
|252 | |||
|2004-08-24 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |||
|- | |||
|253 | |||
|2004-09-01 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |||
|- | |||
|257 | |||
|2004-09-27 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |||
|- | |||
|282 | |||
|2004-12-21 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |||
|- | |||
|289 | |||
|TODO | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
|Mostly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|294 | |||
|2005-02-08 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |||
|- | |||
|295 | |||
|2005-02-12 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |||
|- | |||
|296 | |||
|2005-02-22 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |||
|- | |||
|297 | |||
|2005-02-23 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|2005-02-28 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |||
|- | |||
|299 | |||
|2005-03-01 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|2005-03-07 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |||
|- | |||
|303 | |||
|2005-03-14 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Golem | |||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|2005-06-13 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | |||
|- | |||
|318 | |||
|2005-06-22 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |||
|- | |||
|319 | |||
|2005-06-27 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |||
|- | |||
|320 | |||
|2005-07-05 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |||
|- | |||
|321 | |||
|2005-07-07 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|322 | |||
|2005-07-11 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |||
|- | |||
|323 | |||
|2005-07-11 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |||
|- | |||
|324 | |||
|2005-07-13 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |325 | ||
|2005-07-19 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |||
|- | |||
|326 | |||
|2005-07-26 / 2005-08-09 | |||
|Both | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|327 | |||
|2005-08-01 (?) | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|330 | |||
|2005-08-23 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |331 | ||
|2005-08-30 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |||
|- | |||
|332 | |||
|2005-09-01 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|333 | |||
|2005-09-06 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |||
|- | |||
|334 | |||
|2005-09-12 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |||
|- | |||
|335 | |||
|2005-09-19 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |||
|- | |||
|336 | |||
|2005-09-19 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |||
|- | |||
|337 | |||
|2005-09-26 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_reworks_and_mage_arena_changes | |||
|- | |||
|338 | |||
|2005-09-27 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|339 | |||
|2005-10-04 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |||
|- | |||
|340 | |||
|2005-10-17 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | |||
|- | |||
|341 | |||
|2005-10-24 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |||
|- | |||
|342 | |||
|2005-10-31 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | |||
|- | |||
|343 | |||
|2005-11-08 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |||
|- | |||
|344 | |||
|2005-11-14 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|2005-11-22 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |||
|- | |||
|346 | |||
|2005-11-28 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |||
|- | |||
|347 | |||
|2005-12-05 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |||
|- | |||
|348 | |||
|2005-12-12 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |||
|- | |||
|349 | |||
|2005-12-19 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | |||
|- | |||
|350 | |||
|2006-01-04 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |||
|- | |||
|351 | |||
|2006-01-10 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |||
|- | |||
|352 | |||
|2006-01-16 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |||
|- | |||
|354 | |||
|2006-01-19 | |||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |||
|- | |||
|355 | |||
|2006-01-23 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |||
|- | |||
|356 | |||
|2006-01-30 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |||
|- | |||
|357 | |||
|2006-02-07 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |||
|- | |||
|358 | |||
|2006-02-16 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|359 | |||
|2006-02-17 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|360 | |||
|2006-02-20 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|2006-02-22 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|363 | |||
|2006-02-27 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |||
|- | |||
|364 | |||
|2006-03-07 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |||
|- | |||
|365 | |||
|2006-03-14 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |||
|- | |||
|367 | |||
|2006-03-21 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |||
|- | |||
|368 | |||
|2006-03-28 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |||
|- | |||
|369 | |||
|2006-04-03 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |||
|- | |||
|371 | |||
|2006-04-10 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |||
|- | |||
|372 | |||
|2006-04-12 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|373 | |||
|2006-04-18 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |||
|- | |||
|374 | |||
|2006-04-20 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|375 | |||
|2006-04-24 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |||
|- | |||
|376 | |||
|2006-04-25 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|2006-05-02 | |||
|Obfuscated | |||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 01:59, 8 September 2021
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
History