Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | [[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | ||
== | ==Caches Archived== | ||
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs. | |||
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea. | |||
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Revision | |||
!Missing Models | |||
!Missing Animations | |||
!Missing MIDIs | |||
!Missing Maps | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|have 210 | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|225 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|have 136 | |||
|have 610 | |||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|93/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|62/966 | |||
|- | |||
|289 | |||
|92/5027 | |||
|0/363 | |||
|0/366 | |||
|0/1068 | |||
|- | |||
|308 | |||
|127/6434 | |||
|0/532 | |||
|5/403 | |||
|12/1160 | |||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|261/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|7/435 | |||
|6/1174 | |||
|- | |||
|319 | |||
|137/7732 | |||
|0/607 | |||
|7/448 | |||
|0/1184 | |||
|- | |||
|327 | |||
|118/8854 | |||
|0/631 | |||
|6/473 | |||
|15/1196 | |||
|- | |||
|336 | |||
|150/9358 | |||
|0/679 | |||
|5/485 | |||
|0/1196 | |||
|- | |||
|337 | |||
|157/9628 | |||
|0/692 | |||
|6/495 | |||
|3/1200 | |||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|121/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|9/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |||
|355 | |||
|29/11028 | |||
|0/817 | |||
|8/560 | |||
|0/1238 | |||
|- | |||
|357 | |||
|29/11214 | |||
|0/828 | |||
|6/574 | |||
|0/1244 | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|23/11863 | |||
|0/860 | |||
|7/594 | |||
|0/1248 | |||
|- | |||
|363 | |||
|22/11988 | |||
|0/868 | |||
|7/603 | |||
|0/1248 | |||
|- | |||
|366 | |||
|31/13943 | |||
|0/969 | |||
|8/614 | |||
|0/1264 | |||
|- | |||
|368 | |||
|14/14180 | |||
|0/987 | |||
|12/621 | |||
|3/1286 | |||
|- | |||
|369 | |||
|11/14291 | |||
|0/995 | |||
|12/621 | |||
|0/1294 | |||
|- | |||
|374 | |||
|0/14779 | |||
|0/1034 | |||
|14/637 | |||
|0/1302 | |||
|- | |||
|376 | |||
|0/14830 | |||
|0/1036 | |||
|14/637 | |||
|0/1302 | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|0/14927 | |||
|0/1044 | |||
|16/647 | |||
|0/1320 | |||
|} | |||
==Clients Archived== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
! | !Code | ||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|https://runescape. | |- | ||
|308 | |||
|2005-04-18 | |||
|Original | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
|2005-06-13 | |2005-06-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | ||
Line 156: | Line 289: | ||
|2005-06-22 | |2005-06-22 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 294: | ||
|2005-06-27 | |2005-06-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 299: | ||
|2005-07-05 | |2005-07-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 304: | ||
|2005-07-07 | |2005-07-07 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 309: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 314: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 319: | ||
|2005-07-13 | |2005-07-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 324: | ||
|2005-07-19 | |2005-07-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | ||
|- | |- | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 339: | ||
|2005-08-23 | |2005-08-23 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 344: | ||
|2005-08-30 | |2005-08-30 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 349: | ||
|2005-09-01 | |2005-09-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 354: | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 359: | ||
|2005-09-12 | |2005-09-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 364: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 374: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 267: | Line 382: | ||
|2005-09-27 | |2005-09-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 273: | Line 387: | ||
|2005-10-04 | |2005-10-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 392: | ||
|2005-10-17 | |2005-10-17 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | ||
Line 286: | Line 398: | ||
|2005-10-24 | |2005-10-24 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 292: | Line 403: | ||
|2005-10-31 | |2005-10-31 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | ||
Line 299: | Line 409: | ||
|2005-11-08 | |2005-11-08 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 305: | Line 414: | ||
|2005-11-14 | |2005-11-14 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 317: | Line 424: | ||
|2005-11-28 | |2005-11-28 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 323: | Line 429: | ||
|2005-12-05 | |2005-12-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 434: | ||
|2005-12-12 | |2005-12-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 439: | ||
|2005-12-19 | |2005-12-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | ||
Line 342: | Line 445: | ||
|2006-01-04 | |2006-01-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 450: | ||
|2006-01-10 | |2006-01-10 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 455: | ||
|2006-01-16 | |2006-01-16 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 460: | ||
|2006-01-19 | |2006-01-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 10:24, 23 May 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 93/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 92/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 127/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 261/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 137/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 118/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 150/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 157/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 121/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived