Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | [[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | ||
==Caches | ==Caches Archived== | ||
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs. | |||
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea. | |||
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
Line 23: | Line 28: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |have 210 | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |have 136 | ||
| | |have 610 | ||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|93/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|62/966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
|92/5027 | |92/5027 | ||
|0/363 | |0/363 | ||
| | |0/366 | ||
|0/1068 | |0/1068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
| | |127/6434 | ||
|0/532 | |0/532 | ||
| | |5/403 | ||
| | |12/1160 | ||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|261/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|7/435 | |||
|6/1174 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | |137/7732 | ||
|0/607 | |0/607 | ||
|7/448 | |7/448 | ||
Line 51: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
| | |118/8854 | ||
|0/631 | |0/631 | ||
|6/473 | |6/473 | ||
Line 57: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
| | |150/9358 | ||
|0/679 | |0/679 | ||
|5/485 | |5/485 | ||
Line 63: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|337 | |337 | ||
| | |157/9628 | ||
|0/692 | |0/692 | ||
|6/495 | |6/495 | ||
| | |3/1200 | ||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|121/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|9/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|29/11028 | |29/11028 | ||
|0/817 | |0/817 | ||
| | |8/560 | ||
|0/1238 | |0/1238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 106: | ||
|29/11214 | |29/11214 | ||
|0/828 | |0/828 | ||
| | |6/574 | ||
|0/1244 | |0/1244 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 112: | ||
|23/11863 | |23/11863 | ||
|0/860 | |0/860 | ||
| | |7/594 | ||
|0/1248 | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 118: | ||
|22/11988 | |22/11988 | ||
|0/868 | |0/868 | ||
| | |7/603 | ||
| | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|366 | |366 | ||
|31/13943 | |31/13943 | ||
|0/969 | |0/969 | ||
| | |8/614 | ||
|0/1264 | |0/1264 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 130: | ||
|14/14180 | |14/14180 | ||
|0/987 | |0/987 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|3/1286 | |3/1286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 136: | ||
|11/14291 | |11/14291 | ||
|0/995 | |0/995 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|0/1294 | |0/1294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 142: | ||
|0/14779 | |0/14779 | ||
|0/1034 | |0/1034 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 148: | ||
|0/14830 | |0/14830 | ||
|0/1036 | |0/1036 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 154: | ||
|0/14927 | |0/14927 | ||
|0/1044 | |0/1044 | ||
| | |16/647 | ||
|0/1320 | |0/1320 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Clients Archived== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
! | !Code | ||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 283: | ||
|2005-06-13 | |2005-06-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | ||
Line 279: | Line 289: | ||
|2005-06-22 | |2005-06-22 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 294: | ||
|2005-06-27 | |2005-06-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 291: | Line 299: | ||
|2005-07-05 | |2005-07-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 297: | Line 304: | ||
|2005-07-07 | |2005-07-07 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 303: | Line 309: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 309: | Line 314: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 319: | ||
|2005-07-13 | |2005-07-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 324: | ||
|2005-07-19 | |2005-07-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | ||
|- | |- | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|2005-08-23 | |2005-08-23 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
|2005-08-30 | |2005-08-30 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 351: | Line 349: | ||
|2005-09-01 | |2005-09-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 354: | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 359: | ||
|2005-09-12 | |2005-09-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 369: | Line 364: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 381: | Line 374: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 390: | Line 382: | ||
|2005-09-27 | |2005-09-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 387: | ||
|2005-10-04 | |2005-10-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 392: | ||
|2005-10-17 | |2005-10-17 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | ||
Line 409: | Line 398: | ||
|2005-10-24 | |2005-10-24 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 415: | Line 403: | ||
|2005-10-31 | |2005-10-31 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | ||
Line 422: | Line 409: | ||
|2005-11-08 | |2005-11-08 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 428: | Line 414: | ||
|2005-11-14 | |2005-11-14 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 440: | Line 424: | ||
|2005-11-28 | |2005-11-28 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 446: | Line 429: | ||
|2005-12-05 | |2005-12-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 452: | Line 434: | ||
|2005-12-12 | |2005-12-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 458: | Line 439: | ||
|2005-12-19 | |2005-12-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | ||
Line 465: | Line 445: | ||
|2006-01-04 | |2006-01-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 471: | Line 450: | ||
|2006-01-10 | |2006-01-10 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 477: | Line 455: | ||
|2006-01-16 | |2006-01-16 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 460: | ||
|2006-01-19 | |2006-01-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 10:24, 23 May 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 93/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 92/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 127/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 261/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 137/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 118/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 150/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 157/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 121/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived