Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea. | For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea. | ||
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |? | ||
|? | |have 210 | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
| | |have 136 | ||
| | |have 610 | ||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|93/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|62/966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
|92/5027 | |92/5027 | ||
|0/363 | |0/363 | ||
| | |0/366 | ||
|0/1068 | |0/1068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
| | |127/6434 | ||
|0/532 | |0/532 | ||
| | |5/403 | ||
| | |12/1160 | ||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|261/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|7/435 | |||
|6/1174 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | |137/7732 | ||
|0/607 | |0/607 | ||
|7/448 | |7/448 | ||
Line 54: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
| | |118/8854 | ||
|0/631 | |0/631 | ||
|6/473 | |6/473 | ||
Line 60: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
| | |150/9358 | ||
|0/679 | |0/679 | ||
|5/485 | |5/485 | ||
Line 66: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|337 | |337 | ||
| | |157/9628 | ||
|0/692 | |0/692 | ||
|6/495 | |6/495 | ||
| | |3/1200 | ||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|121/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|9/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|29/11028 | |29/11028 | ||
|0/817 | |0/817 | ||
| | |8/560 | ||
|0/1238 | |0/1238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 106: | ||
|29/11214 | |29/11214 | ||
|0/828 | |0/828 | ||
| | |6/574 | ||
|0/1244 | |0/1244 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 112: | ||
|23/11863 | |23/11863 | ||
|0/860 | |0/860 | ||
| | |7/594 | ||
|0/1248 | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 118: | ||
|22/11988 | |22/11988 | ||
|0/868 | |0/868 | ||
| | |7/603 | ||
| | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|366 | |366 | ||
|31/13943 | |31/13943 | ||
|0/969 | |0/969 | ||
| | |8/614 | ||
|0/1264 | |0/1264 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 130: | ||
|14/14180 | |14/14180 | ||
|0/987 | |0/987 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|3/1286 | |3/1286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 136: | ||
|11/14291 | |11/14291 | ||
|0/995 | |0/995 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|0/1294 | |0/1294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 142: | ||
|0/14779 | |0/14779 | ||
|0/1034 | |0/1034 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 148: | ||
|0/14830 | |0/14830 | ||
|0/1036 | |0/1036 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 154: | ||
|0/14927 | |0/14927 | ||
|0/1044 | |0/1044 | ||
| | |16/647 | ||
|0/1320 | |0/1320 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Clients Archived== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
! | !Code | ||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 296: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
| | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 337: | Line 368: | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 387: | Line 418: | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 464: | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 10:24, 23 May 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 93/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 92/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 127/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 261/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 137/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 118/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 150/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 157/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 121/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived