Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
No edit summary |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | [[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | ||
== | ==Caches Archived== | ||
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs. | |||
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea. | |||
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Revision | |||
!Missing Models | |||
!Missing Animations | |||
!Missing MIDIs | |||
!Missing Maps | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|have 210 | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|225 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|have 136 | |||
|have 610 | |||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|90/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|62/966 | |||
|- | |||
|289 | |||
|75/5027 | |||
|0/363 | |||
|0/366 | |||
|0/1068 | |||
|- | |||
|308 | |||
|123/6434 | |||
|0/532 | |||
|5/403 | |||
|12/1160 | |||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|205/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|7/435 | |||
|6/1174 | |||
|- | |||
|319 | |||
|53/7732 | |||
|0/607 | |||
|7/448 | |||
|0/1184 | |||
|- | |||
|327 | |||
|94/8854 | |||
|0/631 | |||
|6/473 | |||
|15/1196 | |||
|- | |||
|336 | |||
|126/9358 | |||
|0/679 | |||
|5/485 | |||
|0/1196 | |||
|- | |||
|337 | |||
|153/9628 | |||
|0/692 | |||
|6/495 | |||
|3/1200 | |||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|117/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|9/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |||
|355 | |||
|29/11028 | |||
|0/817 | |||
|8/560 | |||
|0/1238 | |||
|- | |||
|357 | |||
|29/11214 | |||
|0/828 | |||
|6/574 | |||
|0/1244 | |||
|- | |||
|362 | |||
|23/11863 | |||
|0/860 | |||
|7/594 | |||
|0/1248 | |||
|- | |||
|363 | |||
|22/11988 | |||
|0/868 | |||
|7/603 | |||
|0/1248 | |||
|- | |||
|366 | |||
|31/13943 | |||
|0/969 | |||
|8/614 | |||
|0/1264 | |||
|- | |||
|368 | |||
|14/14180 | |||
|0/987 | |||
|12/621 | |||
|3/1286 | |||
|- | |||
|369 | |||
|11/14291 | |||
|0/995 | |||
|12/621 | |||
|0/1294 | |||
|- | |||
|372 | |||
|0/14443 | |||
|0/1007 | |||
|12/630 | |||
|0/1298 | |||
|- | |||
|374 | |||
|0/14779 | |||
|0/1034 | |||
|14/637 | |||
|0/1302 | |||
|- | |||
|376 | |||
|0/14830 | |||
|0/1036 | |||
|14/637 | |||
|0/1302 | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|0/14927 | |||
|0/1044 | |||
|16/647 | |||
|0/1320 | |||
|} | |||
==Clients Archived== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
! | !Code | ||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |||
|https://runescape. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 289: | ||
|2005-06-13 | |2005-06-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | ||
Line 162: | Line 295: | ||
|2005-06-22 | |2005-06-22 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 300: | ||
|2005-06-27 | |2005-06-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 305: | ||
|2005-07-05 | |2005-07-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 310: | ||
|2005-07-07 | |2005-07-07 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 315: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 320: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 325: | ||
|2005-07-13 | |2005-07-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 330: | ||
|2005-07-19 | |2005-07-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | ||
|- | |- | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 345: | ||
|2005-08-23 | |2005-08-23 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 350: | ||
|2005-08-30 | |2005-08-30 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 355: | ||
|2005-09-01 | |2005-09-01 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 360: | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 365: | ||
|2005-09-12 | |2005-09-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 370: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 380: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 273: | Line 388: | ||
|2005-09-27 | |2005-09-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 393: | ||
|2005-10-04 | |2005-10-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 398: | ||
|2005-10-17 | |2005-10-17 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | ||
Line 292: | Line 404: | ||
|2005-10-24 | |2005-10-24 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 409: | ||
|2005-10-31 | |2005-10-31 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | ||
Line 305: | Line 415: | ||
|2005-11-08 | |2005-11-08 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 311: | Line 420: | ||
|2005-11-14 | |2005-11-14 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 323: | Line 430: | ||
|2005-11-28 | |2005-11-28 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 435: | ||
|2005-12-05 | |2005-12-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 440: | ||
|2005-12-12 | |2005-12-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 341: | Line 445: | ||
|2005-12-19 | |2005-12-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | ||
Line 348: | Line 451: | ||
|2006-01-04 | |2006-01-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 456: | ||
|2006-01-10 | |2006-01-10 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 461: | ||
|2006-01-16 | |2006-01-16 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 366: | Line 466: | ||
|2006-01-19 | |2006-01-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 20:02, 2 August 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 90/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 75/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 123/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 205/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 53/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 94/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 126/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 153/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 117/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
372 | 0/14443 | 0/1007 | 12/630 | 0/1298 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived