Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |? | ||
|? | |have 210 | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
| | |have 136 | ||
| | |have 610 | ||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|90/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|62/966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |75/5027 | ||
|0/363 | |0/363 | ||
| | |0/366 | ||
|0/1068 | |0/1068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
| | |123/6434 | ||
|0/532 | |0/532 | ||
| | |5/403 | ||
| | |12/1160 | ||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|205/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|7/435 | |||
|6/1174 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | |53/7732 | ||
|0/607 | |0/607 | ||
|7/448 | |7/448 | ||
Line 56: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
| | |94/8854 | ||
|0/631 | |0/631 | ||
|6/473 | |6/473 | ||
Line 62: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
| | |126/9358 | ||
|0/679 | |0/679 | ||
|5/485 | |5/485 | ||
Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|337 | |337 | ||
| | |153/9628 | ||
|0/692 | |0/692 | ||
|6/495 | |6/495 | ||
| | |3/1200 | ||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|117/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|9/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|29/11028 | |29/11028 | ||
|0/817 | |0/817 | ||
| | |8/560 | ||
|0/1238 | |0/1238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 106: | ||
|29/11214 | |29/11214 | ||
|0/828 | |0/828 | ||
| | |6/574 | ||
|0/1244 | |0/1244 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 112: | ||
|23/11863 | |23/11863 | ||
|0/860 | |0/860 | ||
| | |7/594 | ||
|0/1248 | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 118: | ||
|22/11988 | |22/11988 | ||
|0/868 | |0/868 | ||
| | |7/603 | ||
| | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|366 | |366 | ||
|31/13943 | |31/13943 | ||
|0/969 | |0/969 | ||
| | |8/614 | ||
|0/1264 | |0/1264 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 130: | ||
|14/14180 | |14/14180 | ||
|0/987 | |0/987 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|3/1286 | |3/1286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
|11/14291 | |11/14291 | ||
|0/995 | |0/995 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|0/1294 | |0/1294 | ||
|- | |||
|372 | |||
|0/14443 | |||
|0/1007 | |||
|12/630 | |||
|0/1298 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|0/14779 | |0/14779 | ||
|0/1034 | |0/1034 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 154: | ||
|0/14830 | |0/14830 | ||
|0/1036 | |0/1036 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 160: | ||
|0/14927 | |0/14927 | ||
|0/1044 | |0/1044 | ||
| | |16/647 | ||
|0/1320 | |0/1320 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 173: | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
|2005-01-17 | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 334: | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
| | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
Line 339: | Line 374: | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 389: | Line 424: | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 435: | Line 470: | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 20:02, 2 August 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 90/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 75/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 123/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 205/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 53/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 94/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 126/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 153/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 117/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
372 | 0/14443 | 0/1007 | 12/630 | 0/1298 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived