Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Revisions Archived== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!Cache | |||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
|2004-03-17 | |2004-03-17 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 194: | Line 199: | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|2004-05-05 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 217: | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 223: | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 229: | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 235: | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 241: | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|2004-09-07 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|2004-11-23 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 239: | Line 271: | ||
|2005-01-17 | |2005-01-17 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 277: | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 283: | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|296 | |296 | ||
|2005-02-22 | |2005-02-22 | ||
| | | | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes,_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 295: | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 301: | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 307: | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 274: | Line 313: | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 319: | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|- | |||
|307 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |||
|309 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|310 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|311 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|313 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|315 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|316 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
|2005-06-13 | |2005-06-13 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | ||
Line 294: | Line 385: | ||
|318 | |318 | ||
|2005-06-22 | |2005-06-22 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 392: | ||
|2005-06-27 | |2005-06-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 305: | Line 398: | ||
|2005-07-05 | |2005-07-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|321 | |321 | ||
|2005-07-07 | |2005-07-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 410: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 320: | Line 416: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 325: | Line 422: | ||
|2005-07-13 | |2005-07-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 330: | Line 428: | ||
|2005-07-19 | |2005-07-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 434: | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|328 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|329 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|2005-08- | |2005-08-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 350: | Line 464: | ||
|2005-08-30 | |2005-08-30 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|332 | |332 | ||
|2005- | |2005-08-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|333 | |333 | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|334 | |334 | ||
|2005-09-12 | |2005-09-12 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 488: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 375: | Line 494: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 500: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 388: | Line 509: | ||
|2005-09-27 | |2005-09-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|339 | |339 | ||
|2005-10- | |2005-10-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|340 | |340 | ||
|2005-10-17 | |2005-10-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | ||
Line 403: | Line 527: | ||
|341 | |341 | ||
|2005-10-24 | |2005-10-24 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|342 | |342 | ||
|2005-10-31 | |2005-10-31 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | ||
Line 414: | Line 540: | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
|2005-11-08 | |2005-11-08 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 547: | ||
|2005-11-14 | |2005-11-14 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 425: | Line 553: | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 430: | Line 559: | ||
|2005-11-28 | |2005-11-28 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|347 | |347 | ||
|2005-12-05 | |2005-12-05 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 440: | Line 571: | ||
|2005-12-12 | |2005-12-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 445: | Line 577: | ||
|2005-12-19 | |2005-12-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | ||
Line 451: | Line 584: | ||
|2006-01-04 | |2006-01-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 456: | Line 590: | ||
|2006-01-10 | |2006-01-10 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 461: | Line 596: | ||
|2006-01-16 | |2006-01-16 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 466: | Line 602: | ||
|2006-01-19 | |2006-01-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 471: | Line 608: | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 614: | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 481: | Line 620: | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 486: | Line 626: | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 491: | Line 632: | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 496: | Line 638: | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 501: | Line 644: | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 506: | Line 650: | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 511: | Line 656: | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 516: | Line 662: | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 521: | Line 668: | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 526: | Line 674: | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 531: | Line 680: | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 536: | Line 686: | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 541: | Line 692: | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 546: | Line 698: | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 551: | Line 704: | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 556: | Line 710: | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|No | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 561: | Line 716: | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 566: | Line 722: | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 12:00, 7 June 2023
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
274 | 90/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 62/966 |
289 | 75/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 123/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 205/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 53/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 94/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 126/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 153/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 3/1200 |
345 | 117/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
372 | 0/14443 | 0/1007 | 12/630 | 0/1298 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Revisions Archived