Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from | This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 185 - 377. | ||
==Index== | ==Index== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | [[Old Engine/Cache Format]] | ||
==Caches | ==Caches Restored== | ||
Revisions | Revisions 185 - 225 used a different cache format where models/animations were fully downloaded in a single file, and MIDIs/maps were downloaded on-demand to flat files. There is no version table to know how many are missing. | ||
See [https://runewiki.org/archive/cache/packed/missing.txt runewiki.org/archive/cache/packed/missing.txt] for the latest packing results if this table is out of date. The data preserved on this site is also mirrored/imported into [https://archive.openrs2.org archive.openrs2.org]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |? | ||
|? | |have 210 | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
|0/ | |0 | ||
| | |have 136 | ||
| | |have 610 | ||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|87/3856 | |||
|0/286 | |||
|2/314 | |||
|15/914 | |||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|61/4617 | |||
|0/336 | |||
|1/346 | |||
|2/966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |66/5027 | ||
|0/363 | |0/363 | ||
| | |0/366 | ||
|0/1068 | |0/1068 | ||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|74/5656 | |||
|0/449 | |||
|3/391 | |||
|0/1102 | |||
|- | |||
|299 | |||
|74/5656 | |||
|0/449 | |||
|3/391 | |||
|0/1102 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
| | |85/6434 | ||
|0/532 | |0/532 | ||
| | |5/403 | ||
| | |11/1160 | ||
|- | |||
|317 | |||
|203/7537 | |||
|0/582 | |||
|6/435 | |||
|2/1174 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | |51/7732 | ||
|0/607 | |0/607 | ||
| | |6/448 | ||
|0/1184 | |||
|- | |||
|321 | |||
|85/7747 | |||
|0/608 | |||
|6/463 | |||
|0/1184 | |0/1184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
| | |82/8854 | ||
|0/631 | |0/631 | ||
| | |5/473 | ||
| | |6/1196 | ||
|- | |||
|330 | |||
|87/9112 | |||
|0/652 | |||
|5/481 | |||
|5/1200 | |||
|- | |||
|332 | |||
|87/9232 | |||
|0/655 | |||
|5/481 | |||
|5/1200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
| | |98/9358 | ||
|0/679 | |0/679 | ||
| | |4/485 | ||
|0/1196 | |0/1196 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|337 | |337 | ||
| | |96/9628 | ||
|0/692 | |||
|5/495 | |||
|1/1200 | |||
|- | |||
|339 | |||
|88/9628 | |||
|0/692 | |0/692 | ||
|6/ | |6/505 | ||
| | |0/1202 | ||
|- | |||
|340 | |||
|43/9748 | |||
|0/706 | |||
|9/519 | |||
|0/1206 | |||
|- | |||
|345 | |||
|44/10024 | |||
|0/747 | |||
|8/525 | |||
|0/1222 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
| | |27/11028 | ||
|0/817 | |0/817 | ||
| | |8/560 | ||
|0/1238 | |0/1238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
| | |27/11214 | ||
|0/828 | |||
|6/574 | |||
|0/1244 | |||
|- | |||
|358 | |||
|27/11214 | |||
|0/828 | |||
|6/574 | |||
|0/1244 | |||
|- | |||
|359 | |||
|27/11214 | |||
|0/828 | |0/828 | ||
| | |6/574 | ||
|0/1244 | |0/1244 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
| | |21/11863 | ||
|0/860 | |0/860 | ||
| | |7/594 | ||
|0/1248 | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
| | |20/11988 | ||
|0/868 | |0/868 | ||
| | |7/603 | ||
| | |0/1248 | ||
|- | |||
|365 | |||
|25/13943 | |||
|0/969 | |||
|8/614 | |||
|0/1264 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|366 | |366 | ||
| | |25/13943 | ||
|0/969 | |0/969 | ||
| | |8/614 | ||
|0/1264 | |0/1264 | ||
|- | |||
|367 | |||
|25/14090 | |||
|0/978 | |||
|11/619 | |||
|3/1272 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|14/14180 | |14/14180 | ||
|0/987 | |0/987 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|3/1286 | |3/1286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 206: | ||
|11/14291 | |11/14291 | ||
|0/995 | |0/995 | ||
| | |12/621 | ||
|0/1294 | |0/1294 | ||
|- | |||
|372 | |||
|0/14443 | |||
|0/1007 | |||
|12/630 | |||
|0/1298 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|0/14779 | |0/14779 | ||
|0/1034 | |0/1034 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 224: | ||
|0/14830 | |0/14830 | ||
|0/1036 | |0/1036 | ||
| | |14/637 | ||
|0/1302 | |0/1302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 230: | ||
|0/14927 | |0/14927 | ||
|0/1044 | |0/1044 | ||
| | |16/647 | ||
|0/1320 | |0/1320 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Revisions Archived== | ||
{| class="wikitable | Original > Original (Unsigned) > Deobfuscated: | ||
- Original is the signed applet jar downloaded by the loader. | |||
- Unsigned is a bunch of loose class files (local timestamps only) zipped up for organization. | |||
- Deobfuscated are clients where the original code has been long lost, and only the deobfuscated output of them exist now. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Revision | !Revision | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!Cache | |||
!News Post | !News Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|2003-12-02 | |2003-12-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_Bugs_fixed_today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|2004-04-16 | |2004-04-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enchanting_Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|2004-04-26 | |2004-04-26 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|2004-05-05 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|2004-06-01 | |2004-06-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_game_update_system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|2004-06-02 | |2004-06-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Elemental_Workshop_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
|2004-08-09 | |2004-08-09 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Death_Plateau_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|252 | |252 | ||
|2004-08-24 | |2004-08-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Troll_Stronghold_Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
|2004-09-01 | |2004-09-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Herblore_Additions | ||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|2004-09-07 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|2004-09-27 | |2004-09-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Skills,_Duels_and_the_Kalphite | ||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|2004-11-23 | |||
|Original | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|282 | |282 | ||
|2004-12-21 | |2004-12-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Haunted_Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
|2005-01-17 | |2005-01-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 | |294 | ||
|2005-02-08 | |2005-02-08 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Roving_Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|2005-02-12 | |2005-02-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Ghosts_Ahoy_and_Slayer_Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|2005-02-23 | |2005-02-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_Capes_Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|2005-02-28 | |2005-02-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:One_Small_Favour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|2005-03-01 | |2005-03-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|2005-03-07 | |2005-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mountain_Daughter_and_Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | |303 | ||
|2005-03-14 | |2005-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Lumbridge_Swamp_Caves | ||
|- | |||
|307 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
|2005-04-18 | |2005-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |||
|309 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|310 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|311 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|313 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|315 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|316 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
|2005-06-13 | |2005-06-13 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Shop_Changes | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RuneCraft_Update_and_Tweaks | ||
Line 259: | Line 457: | ||
|318 | |318 | ||
|2005-06-22 | |2005-06-22 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rogues_Den_%2B_Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 265: | Line 464: | ||
|2005-06-27 | |2005-06-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Recruitment_Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 270: | Line 470: | ||
|2005-07-05 | |2005-07-05 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Magic_Carpet_Ride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|321 | |321 | ||
|2005-07-07 | |2005-07-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 280: | Line 482: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 488: | ||
|2005-07-11 | |2005-07-11 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Farming | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 290: | Line 494: | ||
|2005-07-13 | |2005-07-13 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 295: | Line 500: | ||
|2005-07-19 | |2005-07-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Plague_City_Series_Continued | ||
|- | |- | ||
|326 | |326 | ||
|2005-07-26 | |2005-07-26 | ||
| | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
|2005-08-01 | |2005-08-01 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|328 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|329 | |||
| | |||
|Original (Unsigned) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|2005-08- | |2005-08-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Blast_Furnace | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 536: | ||
|2005-08-30 | |2005-08-30 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Garden_Of_Tranquillity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|332 | |332 | ||
|2005- | |2005-08-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|333 | |333 | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|334 | |334 | ||
|2005-09-12 | |2005-09-12 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cook-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 560: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Massive_minigame_-_Fight_Pits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 572: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 353: | Line 581: | ||
|2005-09-27 | |2005-09-27 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|339 | |339 | ||
|2005-10- | |2005-10-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:TzHaar_Fight_Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|340 | |340 | ||
|2005-10-17 | |2005-10-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mourning%27s_Ends_Pt_II | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wanted! | ||
Line 368: | Line 599: | ||
|341 | |341 | ||
|2005-10-24 | |2005-10-24 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mogres,_Lizards,_Pet_Fish,_Potions_and_Potatoes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|342 | |342 | ||
|2005-10-31 | |2005-10-31 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Halloween_Update!! | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rum_Deal | ||
Line 379: | Line 612: | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
|2005-11-08 | |2005-11-08 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Waterbirth_Island_-_deeper,_darker,_deadlier! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 385: | Line 619: | ||
|2005-11-14 | |2005-11-14 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Shadow_of_the_Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|2005-11-22 | |2005-11-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Making_History_and_minor_changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 631: | ||
|2005-11-28 | |2005-11-28 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rat_Catchers_and_Rat_Pits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|347 | |347 | ||
|2005-12-05 | |2005-12-05 | ||
| | |Original (Unsigned) | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Nardah,_Tool_Sheds_%26_Spirits_of_the_Elid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 405: | Line 643: | ||
|2005-12-12 | |2005-12-12 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Champions,_Wyverns_and_Granite | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 410: | Line 649: | ||
|2005-12-19 | |2005-12-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Christmas_update_for_all_players | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Devious_Minds | ||
Line 416: | Line 656: | ||
|2006-01-04 | |2006-01-04 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Mage_Training_Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 421: | Line 662: | ||
|2006-01-10 | |2006-01-10 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:The_Hand_in_the_Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 668: | ||
|2006-01-16 | |2006-01-16 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 431: | Line 674: | ||
|2006-01-19 | |2006-01-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Agility_Pyramid_tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|356 | |356 | ||
|2006-01-30 | |2006-01-30 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Runesquares,_Harpie_Bugs_and_new_potato_recipes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|357 | |357 | ||
|2006-02-07 | |2006-02-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Cabin_Fever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|2006-02-16 | |2006-02-16 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
|2006-02-17 | |2006-02-17 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|2006-02-20 | |2006-02-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Updates,_updates_and_more_updates... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|362 | |362 | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|2006-03-07 | |2006-03-07 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Canoeing,_Zygomites_and_a_Mole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|365 | |365 | ||
|2006-03-14 | |2006-03-14 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
|2006-03-21 | |2006-03-21 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:In_Aid_of_the_Myreque | ||
|- | |- | ||
|368 | |368 | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|369 | |369 | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|2006-04-10 | |2006-04-10 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rag_and_Bone_Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|2006-04-12 | |2006-04-12 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|373 | |373 | ||
|2006-04-18 | |2006-04-18 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Pest_Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
|374 | |374 | ||
|2006-04-20 | |2006-04-20 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|2006-04-24 | |2006-04-24 | ||
| | |Original | ||
| | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Rune_Essence_adjustment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|376 | |376 | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
|2006-05-02 | |2006-05-02 | ||
| | |Original | ||
|Yes | |||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Return_of_the_Wise_Old_Man! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Latest revision as of 12:31, 7 June 2023
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 185 - 377.
Index
Caches Restored
Revisions 185 - 225 used a different cache format where models/animations were fully downloaded in a single file, and MIDIs/maps were downloaded on-demand to flat files. There is no version table to know how many are missing.
See runewiki.org/archive/cache/packed/missing.txt for the latest packing results if this table is out of date. The data preserved on this site is also mirrored/imported into archive.openrs2.org.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
254 | 87/3856 | 0/286 | 2/314 | 15/914 |
274 | 61/4617 | 0/336 | 1/346 | 2/966 |
289 | 66/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
298 | 74/5656 | 0/449 | 3/391 | 0/1102 |
299 | 74/5656 | 0/449 | 3/391 | 0/1102 |
308 | 85/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 11/1160 |
317 | 203/7537 | 0/582 | 6/435 | 2/1174 |
319 | 51/7732 | 0/607 | 6/448 | 0/1184 |
321 | 85/7747 | 0/608 | 6/463 | 0/1184 |
327 | 82/8854 | 0/631 | 5/473 | 6/1196 |
330 | 87/9112 | 0/652 | 5/481 | 5/1200 |
332 | 87/9232 | 0/655 | 5/481 | 5/1200 |
336 | 98/9358 | 0/679 | 4/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 96/9628 | 0/692 | 5/495 | 1/1200 |
339 | 88/9628 | 0/692 | 6/505 | 0/1202 |
340 | 43/9748 | 0/706 | 9/519 | 0/1206 |
345 | 44/10024 | 0/747 | 8/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 27/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 27/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
358 | 27/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
359 | 27/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 21/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 20/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
365 | 25/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
366 | 25/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
367 | 25/14090 | 0/978 | 11/619 | 3/1272 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
372 | 0/14443 | 0/1007 | 12/630 | 0/1298 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Revisions Archived
Original > Original (Unsigned) > Deobfuscated:
- Original is the signed applet jar downloaded by the loader.
- Unsigned is a bunch of loose class files (local timestamps only) zipped up for organization.
- Deobfuscated are clients where the original code has been long lost, and only the deobfuscated output of them exist now.