Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|2004-01-07 | |2004-01-07 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
|Partially | |Partially, no maps | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|2004-05-18 | |2004-05-18 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Big_Chompy_Bird_Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | |308 | ||
| | |2005-04-18 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/w/Update:Desert_Treasure | ||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|2005-08-01 (?) | |2005-08-01 (?) | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|2005-09-06 | |2005-09-06 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_shortcuts_and_prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|2005-09-19 | |2005-09-19 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Security_feature_-_Bank_PIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|2005-09-26 | |2005-09-26 | ||
|Deobfuscated | |Deobfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Tail_of_Two_Cats | ||
https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:New_graphics_for_Port_Sarim,_Rimmington_and_Thurgo%27s_Peninsula | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|2006-01-23 | |2006-01-23 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Enakhra%27s_Lament | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|2006-02-22 | |2006-02-22 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|2006-02-27 | |2006-02-27 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Fairy_Tale_Part_I_-_Growing_Pains | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Hundredth_Quest_-_Recipe_for_Disaster! | ||
|- | |||
|366 | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|367 | |367 | ||
Line 438: | Line 444: | ||
|2006-03-28 | |2006-03-28 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Temple_Trekking | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 444: | Line 450: | ||
|2006-04-03 | |2006-04-03 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:A_Soul%27s_Bane | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 480: | Line 486: | ||
|2006-04-25 | |2006-04-25 | ||
|Obfuscated | |Obfuscated | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:Wilderness_graphical_update | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:02, 4 January 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
History