World/Client Packets: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loc | |Loc | ||
|Location | |Location; aka an object in the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Obj | |Obj | ||
|Object | |Object; aka an item on the ground. | ||
|- | |||
|Held | |||
|Held object; aka an item in an inventory. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 241: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OPLOCT | |OPLOCT | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OPHELD1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OPHELD2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OPHELD3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OPHELD4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OPHELD5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:18, 27 May 2022
This data is from an early NXT debug build (so RS3) and I plan to source from OSRS as well. It's not meant to be a list of packets for a specific revision, but rather describe what packets Jagex has implemented historically and their purposes.
Prefixes
Name | Prefix |
---|---|
Approachable | AP |
Operable | OP |
Interface | IF |
Suffixes
Name | Suffix |
---|---|
Trigger | T |
Terms
Name | Description |
---|---|
Loc | Location; aka an object in the world. |
Obj | Object; aka an item on the ground. |
Held | Held object; aka an item in an inventory. |
Packets
Opcode | Description |
---|---|
ABORT_P_DIALOG | |
ADD_NEW_EMAIL_ADDRESS | |
AFFINEDCLANSETTINGS_ADDBANNED_FROMCHANNEL | |
AFFINEDCLANSETTINGS_SETMUTED_FROMCHANNEL | |
APCOORDT | |
BUG_REPORT | |
CHANGE_EMAIL_ADDRESS | |
CHAT_SETMODE | |
CLAN_JOINCHAT_LEAVECHAT | |
CLAN_KICKUSER | |
CLANCHANNEL_KICKUSER | |
CLICKWORLDMAP | |
CLIENT_CHEAT | Commands prefixed with a double colon `::` |
CLIENT_DETAILOPTIONS_STATUS | |
CLOSE_MODAL | |
CREATE_ACCOUNT | |
CREATE_CHECK_EMAIL | |
CREATE_CHECK_NAME | |
CREATE_LOG_PROGRESS | |
CREATE_SUGGEST_NAMES | |
EVENT_APPLET_FOCUS | |
EVENT_CAMERA_POSITION | |
EVENT_KEYBOARD | |
EVENT_MOUSE_CLICK | |
EVENT_MOUSE_MOVE | |
FACE_SQUARE | |
FRIEND_SETNOTES | |
FRIEND_SETRANK | |
FRIENDLIST_ADD | |
FRIENDLIST_DEL | |
IF1_BUTTON1 | CS1 interface packet |
IF1_BUTTON2 | CS1 interface packet |
IF1_BUTTON3 | CS1 interface packet |
IF1_BUTTON4 | CS1 interface packet |
IF1_BUTTON5 | CS1 interface packet |
IF_BUTTON1 | |
IF_BUTTON2 | |
IF_BUTTON3 | |
IF_BUTTON4 | |
IF_BUTTON5 | |
IF_BUTTON6 | |
IF_BUTTON7 | |
IF_BUTTON8 | |
IF_BUTTON9 | |
IF_BUTTON10 | |
IF_BUTTOND | Dragging a component. |
IF_BUTTONT | |
IF_PLAYER | |
IGNORE_SETNOTES | |
IGNORELIST_ADD | |
IGNORELIST_DEL | |
MAP_BUILD_COMPLETE | |
MESSAGE_PRIVATE | |
MESSAGE_PUBLIC | |
MESSAGE_QUICKCHAT_PRIVATE | |
MESSAGE_QUICKCHAT_PUBLIC | |
MOVE_GAMECLICK | |
MOVE_MINIMAPCLICK | |
MOVE_SCRIPTED | |
NO_TIMEOUT | |
OPLOC1 | |
OPLOC2 | |
OPLOC3 | |
OPLOC4 | |
OPLOC5 | |
OPLOC6 | |
OPLOCT | |
OPHELD1 | |
OPHELD2 | |
OPHELD3 | |
OPHELD4 | |
OPHELD5 | |
OPNPC1 | |
OPNPC2 | |
OPNPC3 | |
OPNPC4 | |
OPNPC5 | |
OPNPC6 | |
OPNPCT | |
OPOBJ1 | |
OPOBJ2 | |
OPOBJ3 | |
OPOBJ4 | |
OPOBJ5 | |
OPOBJ6 | |
OPOBJT | |
OPPLAYER1 | |
OPPLAYER2 | |
OPPLAYER3 | |
OPPLAYER4 | |
OPPLAYER5 | |
OPPLAYER6 | |
OPPLAYER7 | |
OPPLAYER8 | |
OPPLAYER9 | |
OPPLAYER10 | |
OPPLAYERT | |
PING_STATISTICS | |
RESUME_P_CLANFORUMQFCDIALOG | |
RESUME_P_COUNTDIALOG | |
RESUME_P_HSLDIALOG | |
RESUME_P_NAMEDIALOG | |
RESUME_P_OBJDIALOG | |
RESUME_P_STRINGDIALOG | |
RESUME_PAUSEBUTTON | |
SEND_EMAIL_VALIDATION_CODE | |
SEND_PING_REPLY | |
SEND_SNAPSHOT | |
SET_CHATFILTERSETTINGS | |
SOUND_SONGEND | |
STORE_SERVERPERM_VARCS | |
TRANSMITVAR_VERIFYID | |
UID_PASSPORT_RESEND_REQUEST | |
URL_REQUEST | |
WINDOW_STATUS | |
WORLDLIST_FETCH |